Apricot oil
prunus armeniaca

Light, ideal for everyday use, will help maintain the skin’s barrier functions, optimal hydration and elasticity. Suitable for all skin types, even sensitive ones with acne and irritated skin. Protects dry, thin hair from branching, softens and makes combing easier.

Volume:

30 ml

Quantity

3.80 

Ingredients: prunus armeniaca kernel oil (100% organic apricot kernel oil).
Origin: Turkey.
Method of extraction: it is extracted from the kernels of ripe apricots Prunus armeniaca by cold pressing.

Apricot kernel oil is light, absorbs quickly without leaving traces of oil, and is therefore widely used in cosmetics for the care of hair, body, face and children’s skin. This oil helps to restore the skin’s natural barrier properties and maintain optimal hydration and elasticity. Perfect after bathing, allows you to get rid of the feeling of dryness and skin tightening.

Apricot oil contains natural antioxidants – phytosterols and tocopherols, which not only soothe redness, but also protect skin cells from the harmful effects of free radicals, which helps against early skin aging. Suitable for acne and irritated skin.

Apricot kernel oil is an excellent base for other active carrier and essential oils as it facilitates their penetration into the skin, improving their performance.

Apricot kernel oil helps get rid of scaling and dandruff. Masks with this oil help protect hair from branching and breakage, facilitate hairstyle formation. Suitable for dry, thin and curly hair.

Apricot kernel oil is used pure or mixed (1:1) with other carrier oils (eg. jojoba, wheat germ, raspberry seeds).

Weight 0.105 kg
Volume

30 ml

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot oil”