Castor Oil
ricinus communis

It is very effective for maintaining beautiful and healthy skin and hair.
Quantity

Ingredients: 100% pure unrefined cold pressed castor oil.
INCI: ricinus communis seed oil (virgin).
Origin: India.
Certificate: organic.

Castor oil is very thick and viscous. It has many medicinal and curative uses, and the same properties that make it so effective in healing the body also make it an excellent choice for maintaining beautiful and healthy skin and hair.

Is used:
✓ for oily and blemished skin;
✓ for hair and eyelashes strengthening and growth;
✓ for softening indurated areas of skin on palms, elbows, soles;
✓ to remove moles and warts;
✓ to remove age spots (liver spots);
✓ in treatment of chapped, coarse and weather-beaten lips;
✓ for wrinkles elimination on a neck and face;
✓ to care of sensitive skin around the eyes, also for make-up removing.

Weight kg
Volume

100 ml, 30 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (3)

Be the first to review “Castor Oil”