Frankincense oil
boswellia serrata

Sale!
It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging.
Quantity

Ingredients: 100% natural frankincense essential oil, pure, undiluted.
Method of extraction: it is extracted by the steam distillation of the Indian frankincense Boswellia Serrata raw resin.
Origin: India.
Certificates: organic.
Aroma: deep, fresh, with subtle hints of citrus and camphor.

Frankincense oil is sourced from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata tree. This tree is different from many others in that it can grow with very little soil in dry and desolate conditions. The word frankincense comes from the term “franc encens,” which means quality incense in old French.
Frankincense oil immediately induces the feeling of peace, relaxation and satisfaction. Add a few drops of frankincense oil to a hot bath for stress relief. You can also add frankincense to an oil diffuser or vaporizer.
Due to its antiseptic properties, frankincense oil is a great addition to any oral hygiene regimen. It can help prevent dental health issues like tooth decay, bad breath, cavities or oral infections.
Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions.
Frankincense oil can help with wound healing and may decrease the appearance of scars. It may also help reduce the appearance of dark spots caused from acne blemishes, stretch marks and eczema.

Enrichment of makeup preparations with oil:
In 10 g / 0.36 oz (1 dessert spoon) makeup preparation (cream, shampoo, rinse, gels, foam bath, tonics) add 3 drops of essential oil, stir, use as usual makeup preparation.

Massage:
4-5 drops of essential oil blend with 10-15 ml / 0.35-0.5 fl oz of vegetable base oil (sweet almod, jojoba or other) or cream. Using the blend raises effectiveness of massage in 3-5 times.

Bath:
In 1-2 tablespoons of sea salt, cream, yoghurt, milk or 1 tablespoon of honey, bath foam add 3–6 drops of essential oil, dissolve in 0.5 l / 16 fl oz of warm water, add this blend in water filled in bath. Procedure time from 10 to 15 minutes.

Aromatization of air:
Upper bowl of aroma lamp pour 2-6 table spoons of warm water, add 4-5 drops of pure or blend of essential oil, then put lighted candle in the bottom. Duration – 0.5-1.5 hours. The same mixture you can use in diffuser. The procedure is the most effective for correction of psycho-emotional state, general tonus, intellectual functions, in prevention respiratory infections.

Analytical quality control:
➔ GCMS analysis – Frankincense oil, India

Weight kg
Volume

10 ml, 5 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense oil”